AIR802
26 de septiembre de 2017 | Ubicación

(+56 2) 2 455 09 75

Sea Distribuidor

Fibra Óptica

Módulo Transceiver / Transceptor SFP Multimodo
COD: SFP-GIG-SX
Detalle

 Módulo SFP MiniGbit SFP 850 Multimodo LC 1000Mbps

Especificaciones
Form Factor Small Form Factor Plugable
Data Rate Up to 1.25 Gbps - bidirectional data links
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Compliant
Cable Type Multi-Mode (MMF)
Wavelength 850nm *Class 1 laser safety standard compliance with FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825  
Connector Type LC Duplex
Distance 550 Meters through 50/125µ and 62.5/125µ
Power Supply Single 3.3v Power Supply
Serial ID Functionality Support Yes
SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Standard Yes
Cisco Compliant Yes
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I Compliant Yes
Hot Pluggable Yes
Descargas* No se encontraron descargas disponibles para este producto.

Productos Relacionados

SKU: SFP-GIG-LH20
.
Módulo Transceiver / Transceptor SFP Monomodo
BICSIETLMSHAUL
LiveZilla Live Help